Net Neutrality and what you can do about it...
[…] Chisholm v. FCC, 538 F.2d 349, 365 (D.C. Cir. 1976).

[10] Qwest Servs. Corp. v. FCC, 509 F.3d 531, 536 (D.C. Cir. 2007); see also AT&T v. FCC, 454 F.3d 329, 332 (D.C. Cir. 2006); Regulation of Prepaid Calling Card Services, Declaratory Ruling and Report and Order, 21 FCC Rcd 7290, ¶ 41 (2006) (noting that its “decision to classify prepaid calling cards that use IP transport and menu-driven prepaid calling cards as telecommunications services is a declaratory ruling, which is a form of adjudication”) (subsequent history omitted).

[11] See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2(a) (citing 5 U.S.C. § 554(e)).

[12] See 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(b)(1) note (“adjudicatory decisions with respect to specific parties [] may be associated with or contained in rulemaking documents”). The FCC acknowledged the dual nature of its decision, noting the distinction between its “Declaratory Ruling” and its “rule changes.”