Net Neutrality and what you can do about it...
[…] Id. at 198.

[5] 5 U.S.C. § 801(b)(2).

[6] M. Carey, A. Dolan, and C. Davis, Cong. Rev. Serv., The Congressional Review Act: Frequently Asked Questions 2 (2016), available at https://fas.org/sgp/crs/misc/R43992.pdf (“CRA FAQ”).

[7] Id. at 6 (noting that “some agency actions that are not subject to notice and comment rulemaking under the APA, and thus may not be published in the Federal Register, may still be considered a rule under the CRA”).

[8] See 5 U.S.C. § 551(4) (defining “rule”); 5 U.S.C. § 551(6) (defining “order” as “the whole or a part of a final disposition, whether affirmative, negative, injunctive, or declaratory in form, of an agency in a matter other than rule making but including licensing”).

[9] The decision whether to proceed by rulemaking or adjudication lies within an agency’s discretion, NLRB v. Bell Aerospace Co., 416 U.S. 267, 294 (1974), and this is true even when “the decision may affect agency policy and have general prospective application.” Chisholm v.